2017 Results,

Culver's Frozen Custer Fat Bike Race Augusta, Mi 12.16.17

40+ Expert

1) Jason Kloptowsky 1:12:17
2) Mark Pruim  1:13:47
3) Jody Jernia 1:13:48
10) Sean Martin 1:18:45
11) Craig Carroll 1:18:56
13) Tim Crago 1:21:36
17) Keith Ranly
21) Tim Williams


Mad Cow Winter Fat Bike Race # 1 16.8 miles

1) Chris Cain (1st 30 - 39)
2) Tim Crago ( 1st 40 - 49) 
3) David Nelson (2nd 30 - 39)
4) Craig Carroll (2nd 40 - 49) 
5) Sean Martin (3rd 40 - 49)
6) Prokop Prusek (4th 40 -49)
7) Glenn Smith (1st 50 - 59)
8) Jonathan Bade (3rd 30 - 39)
9) Jamie Tobe (5th 40 - 49)
10) Tim Williams (1st 60 - 69) 
11) Dave Cartmell (2nd 50 - 59)
12) Gerald Schmidt Jr. (6th 40 - 49)
13) Carlos Hernandez (7th 40 - 49)
14) Nichole Alexander (1st Women's MTB)
15) Robert Maurer (8th 40 - 49)
16) Tess Grodner (2nd Women's MTB)
17) David Benner (2nd 60 - 69)

Great job to Tyler, Zach, Jake, Jeff, & Ken for racing!


  Mad Cow Fat Bike Gravel Race 12.3.17 

1) Nick Skaggs (1st 29 - under)
2) Craig Carroll same time (1st 40 -49) 
3) Glenn Smith (1st 50 - 59)
4) David Cox (2nd 50 - 59)
5) Steve Curran (1st Cross bike)
6) Joe Worboy (2nd 40 - 49)
7) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49) 
8 ) Alan Stutes (4th 40 - 49)
9) Tony Dobbels (5th 40 - 49)
10) Jeff Schultz (1st MTB) 
11) Travis Stevens (1st 30 - 39)
12) Prokop Prusek (6th 40 - 49)
13) John Simkins (3rd 50 - 59)
14) Carlos Hernandez (7th 40 - 49)
15) Kevin Wright (2nd MTB)
16) Dave Cartmell (4th 50 - 59)
17) Betsy Schauer ( 1st Women's MTB)
18) David Benner (1st 60 - 69)
19) Zac Smiles (3rd MTB)
20) Gerald Schmidt Jr. (8th 40 - 49)
21) Kevin Sturm (2nd Cross bike)
22) Judy Stutes (1st Women's Fat Bike)
22) Karilyn Cox (2nd Women's Fat Bike)
24) Mikey Worboy (1st 18 - Under MTB)
25) Jamie Tobie (9th 40 - 49)

Fred Peters 20 miler
Jim Stubbs 20 miler
Tyler Foster 20 miler
Robert Maurer 20 miler
Jake Smith 20 miler


  Gravel Grovel 11.25.17

87) Craig " Egg  Carroll 1st Fat Bike



Mad Cow Fat Bike Night Race # 2 9.4 Miles

1) Sean Martin 
2) Craig Carroll same time 
3) Josh Otstot 
4) Travis Stevens
5) Jake Schauer (fatty single speed) 
6) Jonathan Bade 
7) Michael Treon 
8) Zach King
9) Tim Williams 
10) Michael Macleod
11) Glenn Smith
12) Carlos Hernandez (mtb)
13) Tim Bowman 
14) Nichole Alexander (mtb)

Jeff Schultz 3 laps 
 Jim Stubbs 3 laps 
Tyler Foster 3 laps
Ken Sigler 3 laps
Tess Grodner 3 laps


Iceman Cometh Traverse City, Michigan 11.4.17 28.8 miles

40 - 40 Fat Bike 

13) Tim Crago 2:05:01
15) Craig " Egg " Carroll 2:08:34 
19) Sean" The Beast " Martin 2:08:46
34) Josh " Josh.O " Otstot 2:17:50

50+ fat bike

34) Tim " Big Tim " Williams 2:29:30


Mad Cow Fat Bike Night Race # 1 12.7 miles 

1) Chris Cain
2) Tim Crago
3) Craig Carroll 
4) Sean Martin 
5) Josh Otstot 
6) Howard Smith 
7) Travis Stevens
8) Jeff Schultz 
9) Carlos Hernandez (MTB)
10) Zach King (MTB)
11) Fred Schauer 
12) Tim Bowman 
13) Betsy Schauer 
14) Rick Vaughan (MTB)
15) Nichole Alexander (MTB)
16) Cheryl Chaney
17) David Benner

Jake Schauer 6 Laps
Tess Grodner 6 Laps
Ken Sigler 5 Laps
Glenn Smith Flatted


Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 6 10.6 miles 

1) Sean Martin (1st 40 - 49) 
2) Craig Carroll (2nd 40 - 49) :01 
3) Jake Schauer (1st Men's MTB) 
4) Fred Schauer (3rd 40 - 49) 
5) Brandon Grant (2nd Men's MTB)
6) Nic Webb (1st 29 - under) 
7) Michael Treon (1st 50 -59) 
8) Jim Stubbs (2nd 50 - 59) 
9) Thomas Gessaman (3rd Men's MTB)
10) Keith Ranly (4th 40 - 49) 
11) Patrick Gillespie (1st 30 - 39) 
12) Carlos Hernandez (4th Men's MTB)
13) Terry Snodgrass ( 3rd 50 - 59) 
14) Zach King (5th Men's MTB)
15) Jeff Schultz (6th Men's MTB) 
16) Glenn Smith (4th 50 - 59) 
17) Tim Williams (1st 60 - 69) 
18) Matt Ambos ( 5th 40 - 49)
19) Rick Vaughn (7th Men's MTB)
20) Tony Steffel (8th Men's MTB)
21) Kyle Maccord (Cross bike)
22) Cheryl Chaney (1st Women's Fat Bike)
23) Nichole Alexander (1st Women's MTB)

  Blue Streak TT WPAFB 10.10.17

10) Tim Crago 23:52 25.1 mph


OMBC Battle of Barbed Wire Great Seal State Park 10.7.17

Expert 40+

1) James Matson 2:24:11
2) Micahel Whaley 2:28:05
3) Craig " Egg " Carroll 2:30:19 
4) Chris Knapp
5) Kunihiko Tanuma

Sport Grandmaster 60+

3) Big Tim Williams 2:33:00


Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 5 12.4 miles 

1) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49) 57:29 
2) Tim Crago ( 2nd 40 - 49) 
 3) Sean Martin (3rd 40 - 49) 
 4) Jake Schauer (1st Men's MTB) 
5) Jeff Schultz (2nd Men's MTB) 
6) Keith Ranly (4th 40 - 49) 
7) Carlos Hernandez (3rd Men's MTB)
8) Nic Webb (Cross Bike) 
9) Travis Steven's (1st 30 -39)
10) Michael Treon (1st 50 -59) 
11) Jim Stubbs (2nd 50 - 59) 
12) Fred Schauer (5th 40 - 49) 
13) Jon Whittelsey (2nd 30 -39)
14) Zach King (4th Men's MTB)
15) Terry Snodgrass (3rd 50 - 59) 
16) Glenn Smith (4th 50 -59)
17) Rick Vaughan ( 5th Men's MTB)
18) Matt Ambos (6th 40 - 49)
19) Tim Williams (1st 60+) 
20) Patrick Gillespie (3rd 30 -39) 
21) Tony Steffel (6th Men's MTB)
22) Brian Hastings ( 5th 50 - 59) 
23) George Stubbs (7th Men's MTB)
24) David Benner (2nd 60+)
25) Cheryl Chaney (1st Women's Fat Bike)
26) Ken Sigler (1st Fatty Clydesdale)

Monika Kaleps 3 laps

 DNF

Brandon Grant
Michael Macleod
Betsy Schauer


  Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 4  9.2 miles

1) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49) 43:22 
2) Sean Martin (2nd 40 - 49) 
3) Keith Ranly (3rd 40 - 49) 
4) Tim Crago (4th 40 - 49) 
5) Brandon Grant (Cross Bike)
6) Jake Schauer (1st Men's MTB) 
7) Fred Schauer (5th 40 -49) 
8) Michael Treon (1st 50 -59) 
9) Jeff Schultz ( 2nd Men's MTB) 
10) Carlos Hernandez (3rd Men's MTB )
11) Howard Smith ( 2nd 50 - 59) 
12) Matt Ambos ( 6th 40 - 49)
13) Terry Snodgrass (3rd 50 - 59)
14) Jon Whittelsey (1st 30 - 39)
15) Glenn Smith (4th 50 - 59)
16) Zach King (4th Men's MTB)
17) Nic Webb (Cross Bike) 
18) Patrick Gillespie (2nd 30 - 39) 
19) Brian Hastings (4th 50 - 59) 
20) Rick Vaughan (5th Men's MTB)
21) Tim Bowman (1st 60+) 
22) Nichole Alexander (1st Women's MTB)
23) Tony Steffel (6th Men's MTB)
24) Pete Hitzeman (Cross Bike)
25) Cheryl Chaney (1st Women's Fatty)
26) Brian Snell (7th 40 - 49) 
27) Zeek Aldredge (7th Men's MTB)


  4 Hours of TMBA Troy, Ohio 

Fat Bike Master 40 - 59

1) Sean " The Beast " Martin 3:53:06 8 laps
2) Craig " Egg " Carroll 3:35:08 8 laps
3) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 3:46:14 7 Laps
4) Michael Treon 3:50:43 7 laps
5) Terry Snodgrass
6) Keith Ranly
7) Matt Ambos
8) Matt Rinderle
9) Brian Hastings


Fat Bike 20 - 39

1) Josh Bozue
2) Jonathan Bade
3) Tyler Foster

Fat Bike Team

1) Schauer Power
2) Glenn Smith / Michael Macleod

Coed Fat Bike 

1) Schauer / Stevens

Male MTB 

1) Chris Cain
2) Jeremy Estes
3) Nic Webb


Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 3 9.20.17 11.4 miles 

1) Sean Martin (1st 40 - 49) 
2) Craig Carroll (2nd 40 - 49) 
3) Fred Schauer (3rd 40 - 49) 
4) Howard Smith (1st 50 - 59) 
5) Michael Treon (2nd 50 - 59) 
6) Betsy Schauer (1st Women's Fatty) 
7) Nic Webb (1st Male MTB) 
8) Keith Ranly (4th 40 - 49) 
9) Jeff Schultz ( 3rd 50 - 59) 
10) Michael Macleod (5th 40 - 49)
11) Jim Stubbs (4th 50 - 59) 
12) Carlos Hernandez (2nd Male MTB)
13) Jon Wittelsey (1st 30 -39 )
14) Glenn Smith (5th 50 - 59)
15) Tim Williams (1st 60+) 
16) Matt Ambos (6th 40 - 49)
17) Tim Bowman (2nd 60+) 
18) Jake Schauer (1st Single Speed Fatty) 
19) Aaron Rademachir (3rd Male MTB)
20) Monika Kaleps ( 1st Women's MTB)
21) Brian Hastings (6th 50 - 59) 
22) Nichole Alexander (2nd Women's MTB )
23) Rick Vaughn (4th Male MTB)
24) David Benner (3rd 60+)
25) Cheryl Chaney (3rd Women's MTB)
26) Brian Snell (7th 40 - 49)


MoMBA XC Classic 9.17.17

Expert

1) Robbie Seal
2) Craig " Egg " Carroll 2:02:26
3) Tommy Ryan
4) Chris Cain
5) Alex Caupp

Fat Bike

1) Tim Crago 1:22:14
2) Ben Puterbaugh
3) Steve Derickson
4) Tim " Big Tim " Williams
5) Brian " Hollywood " Hastings

Grandmasters

1) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 1:32:01
2) Joe Macafee
3) David Treese


Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 2 12.5 miles 

1) Keith Ranly 59:22 (1st 40 - 49) 
2) Craig Carroll Same Time (2nd 40 - 49) 
3) Sean Martin (3rd 40 - 49) 
4) Jonathan Bade (1st 30 - 39) 
5) Jeff Schultz (1st Fatty Clydesdale) 
6) Michael Treon (1st 50 - 59) 
7) Howard Smith (2nd 50- 59) 
8) Fred Schauer (4th 40 - 49)
 9) Tim Williams (1st 60 - 69 ) 
10) Tim Bowman (2nd 60 - 69) 
11) Jake Schauer (1st Single Speed)
12) Kyle Mccord 4 laps 7th grade
13) Ben Mccord 3 laps 4th grade


  Blue Streak TT WPAFB 9.12.17 10 miles

1) Craig Carroll 21:53 27.4 mph
2) Andrew Boneff 22:01 27.3 mph
3) Josh Bozue 22:36 26.5 mph
12) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith  25:29 23.5 mph


OMBC Chestnut Ridge MTB Race 9.10.17

Expert 40+

7) Craig " Egg "  Carroll

Sport Masters

5) Tim Crago

Grandmasters 60 -69

3) Tim " Big Tim " Williams



Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 1 - 12.25 miles 9.6.17

1) Tim Crago (1st MTB) 
2) Sean Martin (1st 40 - 49 ) 
3) Craig Carroll (2nd 40 - 49) 
4) Keith Ranly (3rd 40 - 49) 
5) Josh Bozue (1st 30 - 39)
6) Howard Smith (1st 50 - 59) 
7) Michael Treon (2nd 50 - 59) 
8) Jeff Schultz (1st Clydesdale ) 
9) Betsy Schauer (1st Women's Fatty) 
10) Tim Williams (bent chain) (1st 60 - 69) 
11) Jim Stubbs (3rd 50 - 59) 
12) Carlos Hernandez ( 2nd MTB )
13) Fred Schauer (broken pedal) (4th Place 40 - 49)
14) Tim Bowman (2nd 60 - 69) 
15) Tony Steffel (3rd MTB)

Crankfest TTT 9.3.17

1) Gary Painter, Swinty, Ness 2:01:26
2) Sean " Beast " Martin, Dan Payton, Josh Bozue 2:02"31
3) Vince " Viper " Francis, Michael " Tree " Treon, Craig " Egg " Carroll 2:10:52
4) Alyanak, Cain, Coudron
5) Saxer, Donofrio,Wedeven
6) Hall, Lewis, Woods
7) Saxen,Grotain, Smith

11 mile indiviual TT

1) Keith " Green Goblin " Ranly

22 Female Ind TT

1) Amy Treon




Mad Cow TT # 7 10.6 miles 8.30.17

1) Craig Carroll 23:49 26.8 mph 
2) Michael Treon 25:21 25.2 mph 
3) Matt Ambos 25:47 24.7 mph
4) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 27:44 23 mph 
5) Tim Crago 28:02 22.7 mph Non Aerobar 
6) Cheryl Chaney 28:05 22.7 mph
7) Carlos Hernandez 29:08 21.9 mph Non Aerobar
8)Tim Bowman 29:09 21.9 mph 
9) Nic Webb 30:29 21 mph Non Aerobar 
10) Amy Treon - Waiting for upload

Team Time Trial 10.6 miles 

1) Michael Treon / Craig Carroll 24:29 26 mph 
2) Nic Webb / Carlos Hernandez 28:32 22.3 mph



JB 6 hour 8.26.17

3 man relay

1) Tim " Big Tim " Williams, Sean " The Beast " Martin, & Craig " Egg " Carroll

Fat Bike Solo

1) Keith Ranly



Ohio State Short Track MTB Race


Masters 

1) Tim Crago Men's 40-44. 

Cat 2 

2) Tim Crago




Tri State 6 Hour 

Fat Bike Duo

1) Tim Crago & Craig Carroll
3) Tim Williams & Patrick Gillespie







Fast Laps # 6  8.16.17

Expert

6) Craig " Egg " Carroll

Fat Bike

1) Sean " The Beast " Martin
2)Tim Crago
4) Tim " Big Tim " Williams
5) Patrick " PG " Gillespie

Sport 

4) Nic Webb on cross bike

Grandmasters

2) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith


Fast Laps # 5 8.9.17

Expert 

1) Chris Cain
2) Ben Jones
3) Craig " Egg " Carroll

Fat Bike

1) Sean " Beast " Martin
2) Keith Ranly
3) Ben Putterpaugh
4) Tim " Big Tim " Williams
5) Patrick " PG " Gillespie

Sport

3) Nic Webb

Grandmasters

4) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith



Blue Streak TT 8.8.17 WPAFB 10 miles
1) Josh Bozue 21:21 28.1 mph
2) Craig " Egg " Carroll 22:01 27.3 mph
3) Chris Cain 21:12 27 mph
10) Michael " Tree " Treon 23:36 25.4 mph
22) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 25:29 23.5 mph
50) Amy Treon 29:54 20.1 mph
57) Brian " Flyin' Brian " Snell 32:24 18.5 mph
58) Amber Snell 32:49 18.3 mph


Tri State 6 Hour 8.7.17 Hueston Woods

Fat Bike Duo

1) Craig Carroll / Tim Crago

Fat Bike Solo 

2) Keith Ranly



Fast Laps # 4 MTB Race John Bryan

Expert

4) Craig " Egg " Carroll

Fat Bike

1) Sean " The Beast " Martin
3) Michael " Tree " Treon

Grandmasters

4) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith

Sport

3) Nic " SpideyWEBB " Webb



Ohio State TT Championship

Cat 4

1) Sean Martin 23:24
2) Jason Isworski
3) Ladislav Onhajzer

Womens 40 -44

1) Dana Martin 35:49


Mens 45-49

1) Craig Carroll 22:01
2) Mark Damschroder
3) Rodney Roof

Men's 55-59

1) Peter Wimberg
2) Michael Treon 24:43
3) Mark Chapman


Mad Cow TT # 6   8.9 miles 

1) Craig Carroll 19:36 27.3 mph 
2) Sean Martin 19:57 26.9 mph 
3) Matt Ambos 21:18 25.3 mph
4) Alan Stutes 21:29 25.1 mph
5) Josh Otstot 22:01 24.4 mph 
6) Howard Smith 22:35 23.8 mph 
7) Tony Steffel 23:09 23.2 mph
8) Kevin Sturm 23:33 22.9 mph
 9) Cheryl Chaney 23:45 22.68 mph
10) Tim Bowman 24:05 22.4 mph 
11) Carlos Hernandez 24:31 22 mph Non Aerobar
 12) Patrick Gillespie 24:35 21.9 mph 
13) Traci Schommer 28:44 18.6 mph
14) Dana Martin 31:07 17.3 mph 


  Blue Streak TT WPAFB 7.11.17 10 miles

1) Gary Painter 20:41 29 mph
2) Josh Bozue 20:59 28.6 mph
3) Nathan Deyoung 21:26 28 mph
4) Andrew Boneff 21:34 27.8 mph
5) Gregg Ness 21:53 27.4 mph
6) Sean " Beast " Martin 21:55 27.4 mph
7) Craig " Egg " Carroll 21:56 27.4 mph
15) Michael " Tree " Treon 23:14 25.8 mph
23) Jeff Wightman 23:56 25.1 mph
30) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 24:51 24.1 mph
41) Tim " Tebow " Bowman 27:01 22.2 mph
53) Amy Treon 58:13 20.4 mph
59) Amber Snell 32:06 18.8 mph
61) Dana Martin 32:39 18.4 mph



Tri State 6 Hour East Fork 7.9.17

Fat Bike Duo

1) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago / Craig " Egg " Carroll 


Mad Cow TT # 5 B 2.6 miles Casstown, Ohio

1) Craig Carroll 5:39 27.8 mph 
2) Sean Martin 5:41 27.7 mph 
3) Michael Treon 6:03 26 mph 
4) Tim Crago 6:19 24.9 mph non aerobar 
5) Howard Smith 6:32 24.1 mph 
6) Tim Bowman 6:57 22.6 mph 
7) Amy Treon 8:03 19.5 mph 
8) Brian Snell 8:51 17.8 mph 
9) Dana Martin - Garmin misread :( non aerobar

Mad Cow TT # 5 A 5.9 miles Casstown, Ohio

1) Sean Martin 11:49 30.3 mph 
2) Craig Carroll 11:53 30.1 mph 
3) Michael Treon 12:48 27.9 mph 
4) Howard Smith 13:33 26.4 mph 
5) Tim Crago 13:51 25.8 mph non aerobar 
6) Cheryl Chaney 14:14 25.9 mph
7) Tim Bowman 15:00 23.8 mph 
8) Amy Treon 16:14 22.0 mph 
9) Dana Martin 17:20 19.6 mph non aerobar 
10) Brian Snell 8:51 17.8 mph



Mad Cow TT # 4 11.1 miles Casstown, Ohio

1) Josh Bozue 24:00 27.9 mph
2) Craig Carroll 24:17 27.6 mph 
3) Michael Treon 25:54 25.8 mph
4) Howard Smith 27:53 24.0 mph
5) Dan McCarty 28:03 23.9 mph
6) Cheryl Chaney 29:24 22.9 mph
7) Brian Snell 36:36 18.4 mph 
8) Amber Snell 36:41 18.5 mph 
9) Tim Bowman 37:44 17.8 mph FAT BIKE!

 

Fast Laps 6.28.17 MoMBA

Masters

1) Fred " Lug Head Fred " Schauer
2) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago
3) Prokup Prusek

Grandmasters

1) Tom Elliott
2) Chris Blair
3) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith



Fast Laps 6.21.17  MoMBA

Expert

1) Robbie Seal
2) Andy Boneff
3) Will Oviatt
4) Craig " Egg " Carroll 41:24
5) Burgess Gow
6)Alex Caupp
7) Nate Fisher
8) Brian Rose


Masters

1) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago 
2) Fred " Lug Head Fred " Schauer
3) Prokup Prusek
4) Cory Muth
5) Tom Jones


Grandmasters

1) Tom Elliot
2) Chris Blair
3) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith


Fat Bike

1) Steve Derrickson
2) Ben Puterbaugh
3)Nic " SpideyWEBB " Webb
4) Tim " Big Tim " Williams
5) Patrick " PG " Gillespie


Blue Streak TT WPAFB 6.14.17 10 miles

1) Josh Bozue 28.6 mph
9) Sean " Beast " Martin 22:14 27 mph
11) Craig " Egg " Carroll 22:26 26.7 mph
13) Brian " B-Dub Worley 22:53 26.2 mph
16) Michael " Tree " Treon 23:08 25.9 mph
38) Jeff Wightman 24:59 24.0 mph
44) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 25:26 23.6 mph
59) Tim " TeBow " Bowman 27:16 22 mph
67) Amy Treon 28:43 20.9 mph
74) Amber Snell 31:58 18.8 mph
75) Dana Mrs. Beast " Martin 32:45 18.3 mph
77) Brian " Flyin' Brian " Snell 32:58 18.2 mph



Fast Laps 6.7.17 MoMBA 

EXPERT

6) Craig " Egg " Carroll  9th overall fat bike

Masters

2) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago

GMasters

3) Howard " T-Bolt " Smith

Fat Bike

1) Sean " Beast " Martin
4) Jonathan Bade
5) Keith " GG " Bade
6) Nic " SpideyWEBB " Webb 
8) Patrick " PG " Gillespie 




Mohican 100K 6.3.17

Mens Open

44) Craig " Egg " Carroll 5:57:13 10.2 mph 1st fat bike
Tim " Cowakaze  " Crago 70 miles 7:00:00 



Troy Strawberry Fest TT 6.1.17 12 miles

1) Josh Bozue 25:42 28 mph
2) Craig " Egg " Carroll 26:12 27.5 mph
3) Sean " Beast " Martin 26:38 27 mph
6) Keith " GG " Ranly 27:31 26.2 mph
7) Brian " B-Dub " Worley 27:34 26.1 mph
9) Michael " Tree " Treon 27:59 25.7 mph
12) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 30:15 23.8 mph
18) Tyler " Batman " Foster 32:22 22.2 mph
19) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago 32:26 22.2 mph 1st place MTB
21) Tim " Tebow " Bowman 32:48 22 mph
23) Nic " SpideyWEBB " 36:13 19.9 mph
24) Amy  " AJ " Treon 37:30 19.1 mph
30) Amber Snell 40:33 17.8 mph
28) Jeff " Tonka " Schultz 39:26 18.3 mph Fat Bike
31) Dana " Mrs. Beast " Martin 40:31 17.6 mph
33) Bill " Wild Bill " Brickey 41:31 17.3 mph
34) Troy Schultz 41:38 17.3 mph Fat Bike Fat Bike
35) Brian " Flyin' Brian " Snell 50:57 14.1 mph Fat Bike



Mad Cow TT # 3 5.24.17 9.1 miles 

1) Sean " The Beast "Martin 18:16 30.1 mph 
2) Craig " Egg "Carroll 18:30 29.7 mph 
3) Michael " Tree "Treon 19:46 27.8 mph 
4) Thom Ollinger 19:54 27.6 mph recumbent
5) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 21:39 25.4 mph 


Blue Streak TT WPAFB 5.9.17

1) Gary Painter 21: 27.9 mph
2) Craig " Egg " Carroll 21:59 27.3 mph
3) Dan Payton 22:00 27.3
4) Andrew Boneff 22:04 27.2 mph
5) Sean " Beast " Martin 22:06 27.1 mph
6) Brian " B-Dub " Worley 22:20 26.9 mph
17) Michael " Tree " Treon 24:10 24.8 mph
34) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 25:46 23.3 mph
44) Terry Snodgrass 26:50 22.4 mph
49) Tim Bowman 27:50 21.6 mph
61) Amy " Mrs.  Tree "  Treon 30:30 19.7 mph
64) Amber Snell 32:38 18.4 mph
65) Brian Snell 32:38 18.4 mph

1st Place Fat Bike Craig " Egg " Carroll 20.3 mph

OMBC Tecumseh's Revenge 5.7.17

Men's Sport Vet / Masters

1) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago

Grandmasters 

2) Tim " Big Tim " Williams

Mad Cow TT # 2 8.6 miles 

1) Craig " Egg " Carroll 17:46 29.3 mph 
2) Josh " Josh.O "Otstot 18:54 27.6 mph 
3) Michael " Tree "Treon 19:14 27.1 mph 
3) Matt Ambos 19:14 27.1 mph
5) Nick Skaggs 19:50 26.3 mph Non Aero
6) Howard " T.Bolt " Smith 20:14 25.8 mph 
7) Tony Steffal 20:58 24.9 mph
8) Tyler Foster 21:45 24 mph 
9) Tim " Tebow " Bowman 21:49 23.9 mph 
10) Ian Barrett 22:38 23 mph Non Aero
11) Brian " Flyin' Brian " Snell 25:27 20.5 mph 
12) Amber Snell 26:43 19.5 mph 


  Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 7 16.1 miles 

1) Craig " Egg "  Carroll 
2) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago - rigid 29er 
3) Fred Schauer - single speed fatty 
4) Keith " Green Goblin" Ranly 
5) Dan Payton
6) Michael " Tree " Treon 
7)Terry Snodgrass 
8) Tim " BIG Tim" Williams - 29er 
9) Betsy Schauer 
10) Glenn Smith
11) Pete Hitzeman - 29er
12) Tim " Tebow  Bowman 
13) Bill " Wild Bill " Brickey 
14) Travis Stevens - single speed fatty

Great job all other remaining racers! Great job!


MC TT # 1 11.1 miles 4.19.17

1) Craig Carroll 24:12 27.7 mph 
2) Andy Boneff 24:52.95 26.77 mph
3) Michael Treon 26:07 25.6 mph 
4) Brandon Grant 26:16 25.5 mph
5) Tony Dobbels 27:25 24.4 mph
6) Howard Smith 27:53 24 mph 
7) Jim Naber 28:08 23.8 mph
 8) Cheryl Chaney 30:10 22.2 mph
 9) Fred Peters 31:08 21.5 mph Non Aero
10) Bill Brickey 33:02 20.3 mph Non Aero 
11) Brian Snell 37:15 18 mph 

Thom Ollinger - Recumbent. Too fast for Strava


Blue Streak TT 4.11.17

1) Gary Painter 21:06 28.4 mph
6) Sean " The Beast " Martin 22:03 27.3 mph
7) Craig " Egg " Carroll 22:05 27.2 mph
10) Brian " B-Dub " Worley 22:22 26.8 mph
20) Keith " Green Goblin " Ranly 23:11 25.9  mph
25) Micheal " Tree " Treon 23:42 25.3 mph
39) Howard " T.Bolt 25:22 23.9 mph
45) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago 26:09 22.9 mph Standard
59) Terry Snodgrass 27:06  22.1 mph
61) Tim Bowman 27:17 22 mph
81) Amy Treon 30:34 19.6 mph
85) Brian " Flyin' Brian " Snell 31.28 19.1 mph
90) Dana Martin 34:04 17.6 mph

Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 6  3.12.17

1) Craig "Egg " Carroll
2) Michael " Tree " Treon 
3) Tim " Tebow " Bowman
4) David Benner


Brewey Vivant Farmhand Fat Bike Race 2.26.17 Cannonsburg, Mi

Masters 40+  38 racers

1) Roy Kranz 
2) Jeremy Straum
3) Tim Stroebe
4) David Maclean
5) Sean " Beast " Martin
7) Craig " Egg " Carroll
8) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago 
38) David Benner


Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 5

1) Sean Martin 1:57:04
2) Craig Carroll 2 secs
3) Keith Ranly
4) Jonathan Bade
5) Glenn Smith
6) Michael Treon
7) Fred Schauer single speed
8) Betsy Schauer
9) Travis Stevens single speed
 10) Terry Snodgrass
11) Bill Brickey
12) Jim Stubbs
13) Mike Macleod
14) Matt Kauflin
15) Jeff Schuitz
16) Tim Bowman



Snowbird TT Argyle, Fl 2.17.17 9 miles

1) Craig " Egg " Carroll 22:47 24.4 mph





Mad Cow Fatty Race # 4 Sunrise Edition 2.5.17 

1) Craig Carroll 1:42:03
2) Keith Ranly
3) Jonathan Bade
4) Josh Otstot
5) Jeff Schultz
6)Glenn Smith
7) Ethan Swepston
8) Bill Brickey
9) Brian Snell
10) Tyler Foster


Fat Bike Nationals Grand Rapids, Mi 1.28.17

40 - 49

1) Gerald Pflug
2) Mike Budd
3) Christopher Pike
4) Brad Lako
5) Joe Worboy
6) Sean " The Beast "Martin
7) Craig " Egg "  Carroll
16) Keith " Green Goblin " Ranly
17) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago
27) Brian Parker

60 - 69

14) Tim " Big Tim " Williams

30-39

10) Patrick " PG "  Gillespie

Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 3

1) Sean Martin 1:58:41 
1) Craig Carroll 
3) Patrick Gillespie 
4) Rick Toler
5) Josh Otstot  
6) Fred Schauer single speed fatty
7) Michael Treon  
8) Tony Dobbels
9) Jeff Schultz 
10) Matt Ambos
11) Betsy Schauer
12) Ethan Swepston
13) Fred Peters
14) Terry Snodgrass 
15) Bill Brickey 
16) Tim Bowman 
17) Tim Williams
18) Thom Ollinger
19) Tony Steffal 7 laps
20) Tyler Foster 6 laps
21) Jonathan Bade 5 laps 
22) Brian Snell 4 Laps 
23) Matt Kauflin 4 Laps

Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 2 1.8.17

1) Craig  " Egg " Carroll
2) Josh " Josh.O "Otsot
3) Keith " Green Goblin " Ranly
4) Jeff " Tonka " Schultz
5) Jeff Wightman
6) Jim Stubbs
7) Terry Snodgrass
8) David Benner
9) Thom Ollinger


Addison Oaks Fat Bike Race Michigan

40+ Expert

7) Craig " Egg " Carroll
9) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago



Mad Cow Fatty Race # 1.1.17

1) Craig " Egg " Carroll
2) Sean " Beast "Martin
3) Michael " Tree " Treon
4) Garry Blair
5) Howard " T-Bolt " Smith
6) Fred Schauer
7) Tim " Cowakaze " Crago
8) Jake Shauer
9) David Benner


Awesome job all racers below for coming. Great job!

Dan Payton
Tim Williams
Glenn Smith
Keith Ranly
Matt Ambos
Josh Otstot
Betsy Schauer
Jim Stubbs
Brian Snell
Ben Seela
Jeff Schultz