2018 Results

Mad Cow Winter Fat Bike Race # 2 23 miles 

1) Chris Cain (1st 30-39)
2) Vince Francis (2nd 30-39)
3) Craig Carroll (1st 40-49)
4) Jeff Richards (1st 50-59)
5) Scott Wagner (2nd 50-59)
6) Howard Smith (60+)
7) Dave Cartmell (3rd 50-59)
8 ) Mark Ventura (2nd 40-49)
9)Tim Bowman (2nd 60+)
10) Josh Otstot (3rd 40-49)
11) Tyler Foster (3rd 30-39)
12) Jon Whittelsey (4th 30-39)
13) Tim Williams (3rd 60+)
14) Judy Stutes (1st Women’s Fat Bike)


Mad Cow Winter Fat Bike Race # 1 14 miles 

1) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49)
2) Keith Ranly ( 2nd 40 - 49)
3) Buz Schmidt (1st 50 - 59)
4) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49)
5) Jeff Richards (2nd 50 - 59)
6) Jeff Schultz (3rd 50 - 59)
7) Bob " Mr. Grinch " Maurer (4th 40 - 49)
8) Travis Stevens (1st 30 - 39)
9) Dave Cartmell (4th 50 - 59)
10) Pete Hitzeman ( 2nd 30 - 39)
11) Trent List (5th 50 - 59)
12) Tess Grodner (1st Women's Fat Bike)
13) Tyler " Santa " Foster (3rd 30 - 39)
14) Jonathan " Papa Christmas " Bade (4th 30 - 39)
15) Tim Bowman (1st 60+ Fat Bike) 1
6) Jamie Tobe (5th 40 - 49)
17) Brian Hastings (6th 50 - 59)
18) Betsy Schauer (2nd Women's Fat Bike)
19) Jake Smith (5th 30 - 39)
20) David Benner (2nd 60 +)
21) Jim Stubbs (7th 50 - 59)
22) Fred Schauer (6th 40 - 49) 4 laps / mechanical
23) John Schauer (1st 80+ Fat Bike) 2 Laps = Awesome!

Mad Cow SKT Fat Bike Gravel Race 33 miles 

1) Jack Padega 1:38:22 (1st 29 & under) 20.2 mph
2) Chris Cain 1:38:57 (1st 30 - 39) 20.2 mph :35
3) Adam Robbins (1st MTB/Cross /Gravel)
4) Sean Reeder (2nd 30 - 39)
5) Matt Curry (2nd MTB/Cross/Gravel) Same Time
6) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49) Same Time
7) Buz Schmidt (1st 50 - 59)
8) Glenn Smith (3rd MTB/Cross/Gravel)
9) Josh Bozue (3rd 30 - 39)
10) Brian Bishop (2nd 40 - 49)
11) Jeff Richards (2nd 50 - 59)
12) Jeff Schultz (4th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
13) David Cox (3rd 50-59)
14) Nick Skaggs (2nd 29 & Under):
15) Doug Joos ( 5th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
16) Zac Smiles (6th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
17) Travis Stevens (4th 30 - 39)
18) Howard Smith (1st 60+)
19) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49)
20) Dave Cartmell (4th 50 - 59)
21) Tony Dobbels ( 4th 40 - 49)
22) Pete Hitzeman (5th 30 - 39)
23) Judy Stutes (1st Women's Fat Bike)
24) Dan McCarty (7th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
25) Tyler Foster (1st Clydesdale)
26) Tim Bowman (2nd 60+)
27) George Collins (8th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
28) Christina Tobe (2nd Women's Fat Bike)
29) Terry Snodgrass (5th 50 - 59)
30) David Benner (3rd 60+)
31) Bob Maurer (5th 40 - 49)
32) Kari Cox (2nd Women's Fat Bike)
33) Jamie Tobe (6th 40 - 49)
34) Fred Peters (9th MTB/Cross /Gravel
35) Travis Stroyick (10th MTB/Cross/Gravel)
36) Jacob Little (11th MTB/Cross/Gravel)


Iceman Cometh Traverse City, Mi

39 - Under Fat Bike

Tyler Foster

40 - 49 Fat Bike

5) Craig Carroll 1:55:37
13) Sewan Martin
27) Keith Ranly
42) Josh Otstot
68) Jamie Tobe
69) Bob Maurer

50 - 59 Fat Bike 

Buz Schmidt
Michael Treon
Tim Williams
Tim Bowman
Howard Smith

Womens Age Group 42

Christina Tobe

Women's 19 -44

4th Tess Grodner


Mad Cow Fat Bike Night Race # 1 14 miles ) 

1) Chris Cain (1st 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
2) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 1 second 
3) Tim Crago (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
4) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike) 
5) Larry Rust (1st MTB)
6) Buz Schmidt (1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
7) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
8) Jeff Schultz (2nd MTB) 
9) Jon Whittelsey (2nd 30 - 39 Fat Bike)
10) Michael Treon (2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
11) Jonathan Bade (3rd 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
12) Tim Williams (2nd 60+ Fat Bike) 
13) David Treese (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike)
14) Bob Maurer (4th 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
15) Zack King (3rd MTB) 
16) Pete Hitzeman (4th 30 - 39 Fat Bike)
17) Jaime Tobe (5th 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
18) Christina Tobe (1st Women's MTB) 
19) Tim Bowman (3rd 60+ Fat Bike) 
20) Tess Grodner (1st Women's Fat Bike) 
21) Tony Steffel (4th MTB)
22) Tyler Foster (5th 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
23) David Benner (4th 60+ Fat Bike)

Harvest 50 Gravel Race Zionzville, In 

Fat Bike Class

1) Don Birch 3:06:00
2) Randy Coddington Same Time
3) Craig Carroll 3:09:00


Mad Cow Scioto Trail Fat Bike Gravel Race 39.1 miles 4,079 ft of climbing 

1) Chris Cain (1st 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
2) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
3) David Cox (1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike)
4) Josh Otstot (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
5) Buz Schmidt (2nd 50 - 59) Fat Bike 
6) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike) 
6) Christina Tobe (1st Women Fat Bike) 
7) Jaime Tobe (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
8) David Benner (1st Clydesdale Fat Bike)
9) Brian Hastings (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
10)Tim Bowman (2nd 60+ Fat Bike) 
11) Tess Grodner (2nd Women's Fat Bike) 

Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 6 14.9 miles 

1) Chris Cain (1st 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
2) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
3) Buz Schmidt (1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
4) Michael Treon ( 2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
5) Travis Stevens (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
6) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
7) Jeff Schultz (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
8) Tim Bowman (1st 60 - 69 Fat Bike) 
9) Tess Grodner (1st Women's MTB) 
10) Jaime Tobe (1st Place MTB) 
11) Jake Schauer (1st Place 29 - Under Fat Bike) 
12) Christina Tobe (1st Women's Fat Bike) 
13) Tony Steffel (2nd place MTB)
14) Chris Hopkins (3rd Place MTB)
15) Jim Stubbs (4th Place MTB) 
16) Copeland Stubbs (2nd 29 Under Fat Bike)
17) Ben McCord (5th Place MTB)
18) Kyle McCord (Cross Bike )
19) John Schauer (1st Place 80+ Fat Bike)

Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 5 14.7 miles 

1) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
2) Sean Martin (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
3) Fred Schauer ( 3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike ) 
4) Buz Schmidt (1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 
5) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike)
 6) Jeff Schultz (2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike ) 
7) Michael Treon (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike )
8) Jim Stubbs (4th 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 

9) Zack King (1st MTB) 
10) Tim Bowman (2nd 60+ Fat Bike) 
11) Tim Williams (3rd 60+ Fat Bike) 
12) Jon Whittelsey (1st 30 -39 Fat Bike)
13) Bob Maurer (4th 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
14) Christina Tobe (1st Women's Fat Bike) 
15) Patrick Gillespie (2nd 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 
16) Jaime Tobe (2nd MTB) 
17) Tess Grodner (1st Women's MTB) 
18) Chris Hopkins (3rd MTB)
19) Chris Sullivan (4th MTB) 5 Laps
20) David Benner (4th 60+ Fat Bike) 5 Laps
21) Josh Otstot (5th 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 4 Laps 
22) Kyle McCord Cross Bike 3 Laps
23) Ben McCord Cross Bike 2 Laps



Blue Streak TT 10.9.18 10 miles

Fat Bike

1) Craig Carroll 26:54 22.3 mph
2) Buz Schmidt 28:04 21.8 mph
3) Sean Martin 28:49 20.8 mph
4) Howard Smith 29:30 20.3 mph
5) David Benner 30:24 19.7 mph
6) Tim Bowman 34:34 17.4 mph


Women's Fat Bike

1) Christina Tobe 33:13 18.1 mph
2) Tess Grodner 36:29 16.4 mph

Road Bike 45 - 49

Jamie Tobe 31:22 19.1 mph

Fat Bike TTT 

1) Egg, Bux, The Beast, & T.Bolt 29:01 20.7 mph



Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 4 13.3 Miles 

1) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
2) Fred Schauer (2nd 40-49 Fat Bike) 
3) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike) 
4) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 
5) Buz Schmidt (1st 50-59 Fat Bike) 
6) David Treese (2nd 50-59 Fat Bike)
7) Tess Grodner (1st Women’s MTB) 
8 ) Tim Bowman (2nd 60+ Fat Bike) 
9) Jim Stubbs (3rd 50-59 Fat Bike) 
10) Jeff Schultz (1st MTB) 
11) Patrick Gillespie (1st 30-39 Fat Bike) 
12) Michael Treon 6 laps (4th 50-59 Fat Bike) 

Mad Cow 4 Hour Fat Bike Race

1) Chris Cain MTB 3:48:00 7 laps
2) Tim Crago MTB 3:49:00 7 laps
3) Sean Martin (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 3:25:00 6 laps
4) Craig Carroll (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) Same Time
5) Schauer / Stevens (1st Fat Bike Duo) 6 laps 3:33:00
6) Gary Lunsford MTB 3:35:00 6 laps
7) Terry Snodgrass (1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 3:40:00 6 Laps
8 ) Whittelsey / Joos ( 2nd Fat Bike Duo) 3:43:00 6 laps
9) Jeff Schultz MTB 3:44:00 6 laps
10) Jim Stubbs MTB Same Time
11) Pete Hitzeman MTB 3:46:00 6 laps
12) Buz Schmidt (2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 3:47:00 6 laps
13) Nick Skaggs (1st 29 - Under)Fat Bike 3:48:00 6 laps
14) Josh Bozue (1st 30 - 39 Fat Bike) 3:48:00 6 laps
15) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike) 3:50:00 6 laps
16) Zack King MTB 3:54:00 6 laps
17) Christina Tobe (1st Women's MTB) 3:55:00 6 laps
18) Tim Williams MTB 3:57:00 6 laps
19) Jaime Tobe MTB 3:57:00 6 laps
20) Otstot / Harvey (3rd Fat Bike Duo) 3:09:00 5 laps
21) Tess Grodner ( 2nd Women's MTB ) 3:15:00 5 laps
22) Nichole Alexander (3rd Women's MTB) 3:23:00 5 laps
23) Matt Ambos (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 3:32:00 5 laps
24) Brian Hastings (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike) 3:34:00 5 laps
25)George Collins (1st Cross Bike) 2:46:00 4 laps
26)Bob Maurer (4th 40 - 49 Fat Bike) 3:02:00 4 laps
27)Fred Peters (2nd Cross Bike) 2:15:00 3 laps
28) Keith Ranly 1:07:46 2 laps

Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 3 

Men’s Fat Bike 30-39

1) Jon Whittelsey
2) Patrick Gillespie

Men’s Fat Bike 40-49

1) Sean Martin
2) Craig Carroll
3) Fred Schauer
4) Josh Otstot
5) Bob Maurer
6) Jeff Richards
7) Scott Weber

Men’s Fat Bike 50 - 59

1) Buz Schmidt
2) Dave Cartmell
3) David Treese
4) Michael Treon
5) Brian Hastings
6) Jim Stubbs

Men’s Fat Bike 60+

1) Howard Smith
2) Tim Williams

MTB

1) Andy Boneff (1st Overall)
2) Larry Rust
3) Jeff Schultz
4) Pete Hitzeman
5) Zack King
6) Jaime Tobe
7) Chris Hopkins
8 ) Chris Sullivan
9 ) Daniel Lehtonen

Cross Bike

1) Nic Webb

Women’s MTB

1) Dawn Lofland
2) Nichole Alexander

Women’s Fat Bike

1) Christina Tobe

Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 2 14.37 miles 

1) Chris Cain (1st MTB)
2) Craig Carroll (1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
3) Jeff Schultz (2nd MTB)
4) Terry Snodgrass (1st 50 - 59 fat bike)
5) Fred Schauer (2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
 6) Gerald Schmidt Jr. (2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike)
7) Pete Hitzeman (3rd MTB)
8) Howard Smith (1st 60+ Fat Bike)
9) Michael Treon (3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike)
10) Josh Otstot (3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
11) Jeff Richards (4th 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
12) Christina Tobe (1st Women's Fat Bike)
13) Jim Stubbs ( 4th 50 - 59 Fat Bike)
14) Tess Grodner (1st Women's MTB)
15) Zachary King (4th MTB)
16) Tim Bowman ( 2nd 60+ Fat Bike)
17) Rick Vaughn (5th MTB)
18) Larry Rust (6th MTB)
19) Tim Williams ( 3rd 60+ Fat Bike)
20) Nichole Alexander (2nd Women's MTB)
21) Ethan Swepston (1st 30 - 39 Fat Bike)
22) Nicholas Harvey (2nd 30 - 39 Fat Bike)
23) Jaime Tobe (4th 40 - 49 Fat Bike)
24) David Benner (4th 60 - 69 Fat Bike)
25) Chris Sullivan (7th MTB)
26) Jude Schauer (1st Boys Juniors 7 laps)
27) Claire Rust (1st Girls Juniors 5 laps)
28) Andrew Harrison MTB

Mad Cow Fall Fat Bike Race # 1 16.7 miles 

1) Burgess Gow 1st MTB
2) Sean Martin 1st 40 - 49 Fat Bike
3) Craig Carroll 2nd 40 - 49 Fat Bike
4) Jeff Schultz 2nd MTB
5) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 1st 50 - 59 Fat Bike
6) Dave Cartmell 2nd 50 - 59 Fat Bike
7) Terry Snodgrass 3rd 50 - 59 Fat Bike
8 ) Howard Smith 1st 60+ Fat Bike
9) Larry Rust 3rd MTB
10) Tim Bowman 2nd 60+ Fat Bike
11) Rick Vaughan 4th MTB
12) Brian Hastings 4th 50 - 59 Fat Bike
13) Ryan O'Hara 5th MTB
14) Chris Sullivan 6th MTB
15) Tim Williams 3rd 60+ Fat Bike
16) Tess Grodner Cross Bike
17) Nichole Alexander 1st Women's MTB
18) Fred Schauer - 3rd 40 - 49 Fat Bike Late Arrival, but got in all 4 laps Yeah!

Blue Streak TT 9.11.18 10 miles

1) Josh Bozue 20:42 29 mph
2) Craig Carroll 21:37.6 27.7 mph
3) Gregg Ness 21:37.7 27.7 mph
4) Gary Painter 21:49 27.5 mph
5) Sean Martin 21:49.3 27.5 mph
36) Howard Smith 25:34 23.5 mph
46) Ray Schommer 26:42 22.5 mph
57) Buz Schmidt 29:18 20.5 mph 1st Fat Bike

Mad Cow TT # 7 15.87 Miles 

1) Craig Carroll 34:54 27.3 mph 
2) Jeff Coudron 38:18 24.75 mph
3) Brian Hastings 39:38 24 mph 
4) Terry Snodgrass - 39:43 24 mph 
5) Cheryl Chaney 40:31 23.5 mph 
6) Howard Smith 41:38 22.9 mph 
7) Tim Bowman 42:14 22.5 mph 
8 ) Gerald Schmidt 46:59 20.17 mph Fat Bike 
9) David Benner - Too Fast for Strava .

Blue Streak TT 8.19.18 10 miles 

1) Josh Bozue 20:18 29.6 mph
2) Gregg Ness 21:24 28 mph
3) Sean Martin 21:28 27.9 mph
4) Craig Carroll 21:30 27.9 mph
5) Gary Painter 21:36 27.8 mph

78 racers

BS TTT

1) Painter / Woods 21:28 28 mph
2) Martin / Carroll 21:33 27.78 mph


Ohio State TT Championship West Salem, Ohio 

Masters 45 - 49 22K

1) Craig Carroll 30:58 27 mph

Masters 40 - 44 22K

1) Sean Martin 31:23 26.6 mph

Female Masters 40 - 44

1) Dana Martin

Cat 4 40 K

2) Sean Martin


ORAMM 2018 Old Fort N.C. 50 miles 8,851 ft of climbing

Masters

20) Tim Crago
35) Craig Carroll - 1st Fat Bike

Seniors

25) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt Jr.  2nd Fat Bike


Mad Cow TT # 6 9.95 miles Fairborn / Yellow Springs, Ohio

1) Craig Carroll 21:45 27.5 mph 
2) Sean Martin 22:32 26.5 mph 
3) Michael Treon 23:53 25 mph 
4) Dave Cartmell 24:43 24.2 mph 
5) Ian Barrett 25:00 23.9 mph Road Bike
6) Brian Hastings 25:57 23 mph 
7) David Benner 26:42 22.4 mph
8) Tim Bowman 26:52 22.2 mph 
9) Howard Smith 26:53 22.2 mph 
10) Gerald Schmidt 58:56 20.6 mph Fat Bike 

Nick Skaggs - Too Fast For Strava
Ray Schommer - Too Fast For Strava


Mad Cow Fat Bike Prairie Race # 2 16.8 miles 

1) Chris Cain MTB
2) Sean Martin 
3) Craig Carroll 
4) Jake Schauer MTB 
5) Keith Ranly 
6) Jeff Schultz MTB 
7) Fred Schauer 
8) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 
9) Jim Stubbs 
10) Pete Hitzeman MTB
11) Dave Cartmell 
12) Howard Smith 
13) Michael Treon 
14) Tim Bowman 
15) Christina Tobe MTB
16) Bob Maurer 
17) Ray Schommer MTB
18) Jaime Tobe MTB 
19) Tim Williams 
20) Jude Schauer MTB
21) Tyler Foster 2 Laps 



Mad Cow TT # 5 12.8 Miles Casstown, Ohio

1) Josh Bozue 26:34 29 mph
2) Craig Carroll 27:00 28.5 mph 
3) Michael Treon 28:48 26.7 mph 
4) Glenn Smith 29:04 26.5 mph
5) Brian Hastings 31:54 24.1 mph 
6) Howard Smith 32:40 23.6 mph 
7) Tim Bowman 32:46 23.5 mph 
8) David Benner 33:53 22.7 mph
9) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 36:10 21.3 mph Fat Bike 
10) Christina Tobe 36:20 21.2 mph Road Bike 
11) Jamie Tobe Too Fast for Strava. Road Bike 


Blue Streak TT WPAFB 10 miles

1) Josh Bozue 21:14.1 28.3 mph
2) Gary Painter 21:20.7 28.1 mph
3) Dennis Zech 22:16.6 26.9 mph
4) Craig Carroll 22:17.0 26.9 mph
5) John Lafontant 22:20.6 26.9 mph
14) Sean Martin 23:05 26 mph 
27) Micheal Treon 24:03 24.9 mph 
41) Tim Crago 25:21 23.7 mph 
69) Gerald Schmidt 29:30 20.3 mph 


Mad Cow Fat Bike Prairie Race 16.62 Miles

1) Sean Martin 
2) Jeff Schultz MTB 
3) Craig Carroll 
4) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 
5) Pete Hitzeman MTB
6) Tyler Foster 
7) Howard Smith 
8) Christina Tobe MTB
9) Tim Williams 
10) Ray Schommer 
11) Jaime Tobe 
12) Tim Bowman 
13) Bob Maurer 

Keith Ranly 3 laps
Tess Grodner 3 Laps
Josh Otstot 3 Laps


Mad Cow TT # 4 Piqua, Ohio 9.21 miles with a fun hill! haha 

1) Josh Bozue 20:17 27.3mi/h
2) Andy Boneff 20:50 26.5 mph
2) Craig Carroll 20:50 26.5 mph 
4) Michael Treon 22:41 24.4 mph 
5) Howard Smith 25:04 22.3 mph 
6) Matthew Dassow 25:14 21.9 mph
7) Brian Hastings 25:28 21.7 mph 
8 ) Cheryl Chaney 25:33 21.63 mph 
9) Tim Bowman 25:42 21.6 mph 
10) David Benner 26:22 21.0 mph
11) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 26:36 20.8 mph Fat Bike 
12)Alan Dassow 27:17 20.3 mph Road Bike
13) Kyle McCord 27:33 20.1 mph Road Bike
14) Jaime Tobe 30:12 18.4 mph Road Bike 
15) Brian McCord 34:24 16.1 mph Road Bike


Fast Laps # 2 MoMBA

Expert 

1) Chris Cain
2) Andy Boneff
3) Craig Carroll
4) Fred Schauer
5) Nate Fisher
6) Jake Schauer
7) Cory Muth

Masters

1) Tim Crago
2) Paul Jones
3) Kyle Texter

Fat Bike

1) Sean Martin
2) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 
3) Ben Puterbaugh
4) Brian Hastings

Expert Women

1) Betsy Schauer


Blue Streak TT # 3 

1) Josh Bozue 20:33 29.2 mph
2) Craig Carroll 21:34 27.8 mph
3) Peter Wimberg 21:44 27.6 mph
4) Sean Martin 21:38 27.5 mph
8) Vince Francis 22:31 26.6 mph
17) Michael Treon 21:33 25.5 mph
23) Dave Cartmell 24:27 24.5 mph
35) Terry Snodgrass 25:26 23.7 mph
42) Ray Schommer 25:57 23.1 mph
45) Howard Smith 26:28 22.7 mph 1st Fixed Gear
55) Gerald Schmidt 29:01 20.7 mph 1st Fat Bike
61) Amy Treon 31:30 19 mph
68) Dana Martin 34:23 17.5 mph

1) Carroll, Francis, Treon TTT 22:18 26.9 mph


Fast Laps # 1 MoMBA

Expert

1) Chris Cain
2) Andy Boneff
3) Craig Carroll
4) Tommy Zula
5) Cory Muth
6) Jutt Wood

Masters

1) Tim Crago
2) Brian Bishop
3) Emil Filc
4)Bryan Jones
5) Kurt Jackson
6) Paul Jones
7) Keith Neel
8) Fred Schauer
9) Kyle Texter

Fat Bike

1) Sean Martin
2) Dave Cartmell
3) Brian Hastings
4) Tim Bowman

Sancho 200 Gravel Race 

4th Tim Crago
5th Steve Curran



Troy Strawberry Fest TT 5.31.18

1) Josh Bozue 24:44 29.1 mph
2) Craig Carroll 25:38 28.1 mph
3) Francis Manfred 26:08 27.6 mph
4) Andy Boneff 26:19 27.4 mph
5) Sean Martin 26:20 27.3 mph
6) Greg Blanton 26:23 27.3 mph
7) Mark Damschroder 26:32 27.1 mph
8) Keith Ranly 26:53 26.8 mph
13) Dave Cartmell 29:37 24.3 mph
22) Troy & Jeff Schultz 30:57 23.3 mph 1st Tandem
23) Howard Smith 31:10 23.1 mph
28) Tim Bowman 32:21 22.3 mph
33) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 34:10 21.1 mph 1st Fat Bike
40) Dana Martin 41:16 17.4 mph
41) Patrick Gillespie 41:16 17.4 mph 4th Fat Bike


Monrovia TT 5.27.18

1) Justin Maciekowics 50:05
2) Marc O'Leary 53:15
3) Josh Bozue 53:40
4) Brady Johnson 54:30
5) Jesse Johnson 55:06
6) Craig Carroll 55:51 26.7 mph
7) Mitchell Jankowski 56:14
8) Ben May 57:27
9) Trey Shepard 59:16


Mad Cow TT # 3 17.3 Miles

1) Josh Bozue 36:50 28 mph
2) Craig Carroll 38:13 27 mph
3) Sean Martin 38:56 26.6 mph
4) Greg Blanton 38:58 26.5 mph
5) Mark Damschroder 39:24 26.2 mph
6) Andy Boneff 39:55 26 mph
7) Brandon Grant 40:53 25.3 mph
8 ) Michael Treon 42:09 24.5 mph
9) Matt Ambos 42:23 24.4 mph
10) David Krause 42:33 24.3 mph
11) Glenn Smith 43:37 23.6 mph
12) Doug Rastatter 44:51 23.1 mph
13) Brian Hastings 46:13 22.3 mph
14) Ray Schommer 46:48 22.1 mph
15) David Benner 46:53 22 mph
16) John Foote 47:12 21.9 mph HPV / Recumbent
17) Cheryl Chaney 47:10 22 mph
18) Tim Bowman 47:14 21.9 mph
19) Matt Dessow 47 :37 21.7 mph
20) Fred Peters 48:28 21.3 mph
21) Gabe Rastatter 48:38 21.3 mph
22) Patrick Gillespie 51:18 20.1 mph
23) Nichole Alexander 51:41 20 mph
24) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 51:49 19.9 mph Fat Bike
25) Tess Grodner 53:41 19.2 mph Road Bike

Hellkaat 100 Gravel Race 5.6.18

50 mile fat bike 

7) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt Jr 

100 Men's Open

22) Sean " The Beast " Martin


OMBC Tecumseh's Revenge Scioto Trails 5.6.18

Sport 40 - 49

1) Tim Crago



Black Fork Gravel Grinder 5.5.18 

31) Craig  " Egg " Carroll (12th 40 - 49)
61) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt Jr. 24th ( 40 - 49)



Mad Cow TT # 2 12.9 Miles

1) Josh Bozue 29:08 26.6 mph
2) Craig Carroll 29:44 26.1 mph
3) Greg Blanton 30:29 25.5 mph
4) Andy Boneff 30:56 25 mph
5) Mark Damschroder 31:08 24.9 mph
6) Tim Crago 32:15 24 mph
7) Brandon Grant 32:33 23.8 mph
8 ) Matt Ambos 34:02 22.8 mph
9) Michael Treon 34:11 22.7 mph
10) David Krause 34:24 22.7 mph
11) Howard Smith 35:41 21.7 mph Fixed Gear
12) Dave Cartmell 35:55 21.36 mph Road Bike
13) Thom Ollinger 36:57 21 mph HPV / Recumbent
14) Steve Curran 37:03 21 mph
15) Tim Bowman 37:55 20.5 mph
16) Brian Hastings 38:02 20.4 mph
17) Pete Hitzeman 38:22 20.2 mph Road Bike
18) Cheryl Chaney 39:02 19.8 mph
19) John Foote 38:08 20.2 mph HPV / Recumbent
20) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 40:49 19 mph Fat Bike
21) Nichole Alexander 41:00 18.8 mph
22) Tess Grodner 42:14 18.4 mph Road Bike
23) Nic Webb 43:01 18 mph Road Bike
24) Patrick Gillespie 43:34 17.8 mph
25) Jaime Tobe 45:16 17.1 mph Road Bike

Mad Cow TT # 1 8.9 miles

1) Josh Bozue 18:50 27.81 mph
2) Craig Carroll 18:57 27.64 mph
3) Sean Martin 19:06 27.42 mph
4) Mark Damschroder 19:20 27.09 mph
5) Glenn Smith 20:32 25.5 mph
6) Shayne Dillinger 20:39 25.36 mph Road Bike
7) Andy Boneff 20:40 25.34 mph
8 )Brandon Grant 20:44 25.26 mph
9) Matt Ambos 20:52 25.1 mph
10) Josh Otstot 21:20 24.55 mph
11) Nick Skaggs 21:43 24.12 mph Road Bike
12) Michael Treon 21:44 24.1 mph
13) Dave Cartmell 21:53 23.93 mph
14) Ethan Swepston 23:09 22.62 mph Road Bike
15) Howard Smith 23:41 22.11 mph Fixed Gear
16) John Foote 23:53 21.93 mph Recumbent
17) Tyler Foster 24:07 21.72 mph
18) Brian Hastings 24:39 21.25 mph
19) Tim Bowman 25:14 20.76 mph
20) Fred Peters 25:19 20.69 mph
21) Kyle McCord 25:39 20.52 mph Road Bike
22) Patrick Gillespie 25:46 20.33 mph
23) Matt Dassow 26:06 20.06 mph Road Bike
24) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 26:10 20.01 mph Fat Bike
25) Tess Grodner 26:32 19.74 mph Road Bike
26) Nic Webb 26:47 19.56 mph Road Bike
27)Traci Schommer 27:15 19.22 mph
28) Jaime Tobe 27:54 19 mph Road Bike
29) Amy Treon 28:50 18.5 mph
30) David Benner 29:29 17.76 mph Fat Bike
31) Brian McCord 32:07 16.3 mph Road Bike
32) Nathan Sheridan - Road Bike. Too Fast for Strava 🙂

Mad Cow Bonus Prologue TT 2.5 miles

1) Josh Bozue 5:16 28.6 mph
2) Sean Martin 5:26 27.7 mph
2) Craig Carroll 5:26 27.7 mph
4) Glenn Smith 5:48 26 mph
5) Shayne Dillinger 5:53 25.6 mph
6) Nick Skaggs 6:02 25 mph
7) Matt Ambos 6:09 24.5 mph
8) Brandon Grant 6:11 24.4 mph
9) Michael Treon 6:18 23.9 mph
10) Josh Otstot 6:21 23.7 mph
11) Ethan Swepston 6:27 23.4 mph
12) Howard Smith 6:38 22.7 mph
13) Tyler Foster 6:54 21.8 mph
14) Brian Hastings 7:04 21.3 mph
15) Tim Bowman 7:11 21 mph
16) Fred Peters 7:13 20.9 mph
17) Patrick Gillespie 7:15 20.8 mph
18) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 7:22 20.5 mph
19) Nathan Sheridan 7:36 19.8 mph
20) Andy Boneff 8:11 18.4 mph
21) David Benner 8:16 18.2 mph
22) Jaime Tobe Too Fast for Strava

OMBC Mohican

Sport 40 - 49

1) Tim Crago 

Pro Expert 40+

11) Craig " Egg " Carroll

Sport 50 - 59

13) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt Jr. 
14) Dave Cartmell 


The 45 off road race Corbin, Ky 49 miles

1) Brian Schworm
8) Chris Cain
14) Tim Crago
27) Craig " Egg " Carroll - Fat Bike
36) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt - Fat Bike


Blue Streak TT # 1 10 Miles

1) Josh Bozue 21:47 27.5 mph
9) Craig " Egg " Carroll 23:27 25.6 mph
29) Tim Crago 25:01 24 mph
40) Dave Cartmell 26:14 22.9 mph
55) Terry Snodgrass 27:33
57) Howard Smith 28:06 21.4 mph
64) Tim Bowman 29:17 20.5 mph
65) Patrick Gillespie 29:47 20.1 mph

Fat Bike Class

1) Gerald " Buz " Schmidt 29:59 20 mph
2) Craig " Egg  Carroll 30:03 20 mph



OMBC # 1 Westmount, Va

35+ Vet Sport

1) Tim Crago


Mad Cow Fat Bike Race # 4 12 miles 

1) Chris Cain
1) Craig Carroll 
3) Nick Skaggs
4) Jeff Schultz 
5) Dave Cartmell 
6) Fred Schauer 
7) Tim Wiliams 
8) Carlos Hernandez 
9) MichaelTreon 
10) Gerald Schmidt Jr. 
11) Bob Maurer 
12) Jamie Tobe 
13) Tim Bowman 
14) Tom Miller

Great job as well to:
 Cheryl Chaney
Ray Schommer
Jim Stubbs
Nichole Alexander
Josh Otsot
Tyler Foster
Rick Toler
Jake Schauer


  Frosted Fat Tire Relay Race 1.20.18 3 Rivers, Mi

50 miles / 100 laps

1) Team Mixed Bag
2) Clark Logic
3) Mad Cow Ramble # 1 Carroll, Crago, Williams, & Martin
4) Clark Logic 4
5) Clark Logic 2
9) Mad Cow Ramble # 2 Otstot, Schultz, Treon, & Hernandez
16) f3Northwind
17) Team Fallen Icycles
18) Walk of Shame


Mad Cow Winter Fat Bike Race # 3 1.14.18

1) Chris Cain
2) David Nelson
3) Keith Ranly 
4) Craig Carroll 
5) Jonathan Bade 
6) Jeff Schultz 
7) Michael Treon 
8) Carlos Hernandez
9) Gerald Schmidt Jr.
10) Tim Williams 
11) Bob Maurer
12) Jaime Tobe
13) Dave Cartmell
14) Betsy Schauer 
15) Zack King 
16) Dan Bade
17) Ray Schommer
18) Nichole Alexander MTB
19) Fred Schauer Single Speed 
20) Brian Snell 
21) Tess Gronder MTB
22) David Benner
23) Matt Rinderle 4 laps
24) Jake Schauer Single Speed 3 laps 


Addison Oaks Fat Bike Race Leonard, Michigan

Expert 40+

6) Craig"Egg " Carroll 2:18:55
10) Sean " Beast Martin

45+ 

6) Tim "  Big Tim " Williams

  Mad Cow Winter Fat Bike Race # 2 1.1.17 10.1 miles  

1) Chris Cain
2) Craig Carroll 
3) Keith Ranly 
4) David Nelson
5) Tommy Ryan
6) Garth Prosser
7) Michael Treon 
8) Nick Skaggs
9) Josh Otstot 
10) Dave Cartmell
11) Jaime Tobe
12) Carlos Hernandez
13) Tim Williams 
14) Jim Stubbs
15) Robert Maurer
16) Gerald Schmidt Jr.
17) Glenn Smith
18) Tyler Foster 
19) Tim Bowman 
20) Jonathan Bade 
21) Jake Smith
22) Ray Schommer
23)Judy Stutes
24) David Benner

 Alan Stutes - bummer of a flat tire
Zach Paugstat - mechanical argggg